Wolves Official Sponsor

DM Student-Athletes in College Athletics

Class of 2016
Jeremy Auh – Vassar College (Tennis)
Parker Caudle – Arizona State University (Soccer)
Jayson Curtis – Dordt College (Baseball)
Frank Dickson – Arizona State University (Baseball)
Jana Froehle – Cornell College (Softball)
Jacob Halland – Howard College (Baseball)
Brittany Jones – University of Illinois (Gymnastics)
Keaton Licon – Mesa Community College (Football)
Matt McCarty – Santa Clara University (Golf)
Leah Perrino – San Jose State University (Gymnastics)
Frankie Ramirez – Lake Forest College (Football)
Adam Rees – Pomana Pitzer College (Basketball)
David Riciadelli – University of San Diego (Golf)
Tucker Rohde – North Dakota State University (Baseball)
Tristan Stockman – Arizona Western College (Baseball)
Chase Wicklund – Drake University (Golf)

Class of 2015
Bethany Block – University of Oklahoma (Soccer)
Jack Brancheau – Occidental College (Baseball)
Samantha Dulak – Arcadia University (Volleyball)
Hannah Herbst – University of Houston (Swimming)
Hailey Krotenberg – College of Coastal Georgia (Volleyball)
Conley Marquez – University of Northern Colorado (Cross Country / Track & Field)
Carlie Mills – William Jessup University (Volleyball)
Samantha Pederson – University of Pennsylvania (Softball)

Gloria Petri – Saint Martin’s University (Soccer)
Samantha Rea – Phoenix College (Softball)
Tatum Shacklett – Spring Hill College (Soccer)
Katie Shannahan – University of South Carolina (Swimming)
Cheyanne Tucker – Phoenix College (Softball)
Deon Warren – Glendale Community College (Football)
Emily Welp – Trinity University (Soccer)

Class of 2014
Kyle Allen – University of Houston (Football)
Mark Andrews – University of Oklahoma (Football)
Christian Boettcher – University of Arizona (Football)
Bobby Ciafulo – Pamona Pitzer College (Football)
Dan Fedorka – Glendale Community College (Football)
Will Goff – Boston University (Basketball)

Jakob Goldfarb – University of Oregon (Baseball)
Piper Heineck – Air Force Academy (Volleyball)
Gino Littles – University Texas San Antonio (Basketball)
Gary McKay – Santa Barbara Community College (Football)

Jonathan Stern – Lake Forrest College (Cross Country / Track & Field)

Class of 2013
David Greer – Arizona State University (Baseball)
Matti Groll – Boston University (Cross Country/Track & Field)

Class of 2012
Steven Campbell – Glendale Community College (Football)
Thomas Chiarello – Benedictine University (Football)
Joseph Duran – Glendale Community College (Football)
Easton Wahlstrom – Arizona State University (Football)
Shane Kerley – Trinity International University (Football)
Cody Zimmerman – Northern State University (Football)
Drew McLaughlin – Dixie State University (Baseball)
Rustin Sveum – Dixie State University (Baseball)
Keaton Boysen – Gateway CC/Texas Lutheran University (Baseball)

Class of 2011
Allen Temunovic – Santa Barbara City College (Football)
Drew Seaman – DePauw University (Football)

Class of 2010
Dekota D’Angelo – Mesa State University (Football)
Tyeler Davison – Fresno State University; New Orleans Saints (Football)
Robert Hamilton – University of Redlands (Football)
Matt Mitchell – Mesa State University (Football)
Kevin Radcliffe – Benedictine College (Football)
Josh Simon – Ohio Northern (Football)
Will Sharp – Mesa Community College (Football)
Kyle Tokasey – Glendale Community College (Football)
Shane Williams – Mesa State University (Football)

Class of 2009
Josh Hubner – Arizona State University (Football)

Class of 2008
Angela Duckworth – Stanford University (Swimming)
Austin Flanary – Georgia Tech University (Football)
Joe Maninan – Chapman College (Football)

Class of 2007
Ryan Frazier – Redlands University (Football)
Steve Haley – University of Nevada (Football)
Taylor Wall – Claremont College (Football)

Class of 2005
Sawyer Merrill – Cal Lutheran University (Football)
Vince Rio – Lewis & Clark University (Football)

Class of 2004
Chad Barnes – Scottsdale Community College (Football)
Jon Eilertson – Northwest Missouri State (Football)
Brice Hawley – Scottsdale Community College (Football)
Joel Nathanson – Scottsdale Community College (Football)
Vince Rana – Scottsdale Community College (Football)
Garrett Stretton – Adams State University (Football)
Matt Torkelson – Redlands University (Football)

Class of 2003
Josh Brisbane – Scottsdale Community College (Football)
Paul Carpenter – Weber State University (Football)
Matt Heus – Scottsdale Community College (Football)
Eric Larson – Scottsdale Community College (Football)
Garrett Moore – Stanford University (Football)
Chris Young – Washington University (Football)

Class of 2002
Blair Boyton – Northern Arizona University (Football)
Quinton Larson – Northern Arizona University (Football)
Eric Stern – University of San Diego (Football)

Class of 2001
Chad Christensen – Arizona State University (Football)

Class of 1999
Mark Standage – University of North Dakota (Football)

Class of 1998
Nick Murphy – Arizona State University; Minnesota Vikings; Philadelphia Eagles; Baltimore Ravens (Football)

Class of 1997
Ryan Christopher – Arizona State University (Football)