Wolves Official Sponsor

Athletic Directory

Athletic Administration & Support:

Athletic Director / Assistant Principal – Steven Cervantes
Athletics Administrative Assistant – Lisa Zaragoza                                         
Head Athletic Trainer – Tasha Anderson                                
Assistant Athletic Trainer – TBD
Athletic Equipment Coordinator – Brian Hercules                               

Badminton: 

Head Coach – Tina Le                                                

Baseball:

Head Varsity Coach – TBD

 Assistant Varsity Coach – John Webb
Head JV Coach – Scott Lenz
Head Freshmen Coach – Jay Curtis

Basketball:

Boys Varsity Head Coach – Mark Schumaker
Boys Varsity Assistant Coach – Dana Achtzehn                
Boys JV Head Coach – Donald Herzer
Boys Freshmen Head Coach – TBD

Girls Varsity Head Coach – Alicia Sanchez
Girls JV Head Coach – Katie Hempen

Cheer:

Head Coach – Eric Contreras
Assistant Coach – 

Cross Country:

Head Boys Coach – Kevin Kemmerle
Head Girls Coach – TBD

Golf:

Head Boys Coach – Ryan Schaefer
Head Girls Coach – David Williams

Football:

Head Varsity Coach – David Sedmak
Defensive Coordinator – Art Alfred
Offensive Coordinator – Kurt Warner
Assistant Coach (receivers) – Rudy Burgess
Assistant Coach (running backs) – Jon Saltzman
Assistant Coach (cornerbacks) – Andrew Swink
Assistant Coach (safeties) – Cole Peterson
Assistant Coach (defensive line) – Anthony Rogers
Assistant Coach (offensive line) – Chris Tousley

Head JV Coach – TBD
Defensive Coordinator – Cody Gandy
Assistant Coach – Richard Norris

Head Freshmen Coach – Chris Fredericks
Defensive Coordinator – Todd Tucker
Assistant Coach (defensive line) – Ramsey Davison
Assistant Coach (offensive line) – Stephen Spencer                     

Pom:

Head Coach – Brie Dragonetti
Assistant Coach – Ashley Brack

Soccer:

Head Varsity Boys Coach – TJ Grewal
Head JV Boys Coach – Kameron Trapp

Head Varsity Girls Coach – TBD
Head JV Girls Coach – Miguel Manana

Softball:

Head Varsity Coach – Todd Tucker
Assistant Varsity Coach – Chris Fredericks
Assistant Varsity Coach – Jon Kemp

Head JV Coach – Kate Malstaff

Swim & Dive:

Head Coach – Tere Derbez-Zacher
Assistant Coach – Scott Hotchkiss
Dive Coach – 

Tennis:

Head Boys Coach – Dan LeFevre
Head Girls Coach – Sheri North

Track & Field:

Head Boys Coach (Sprints) – Steven Black
Head Girls Coach (Distance) – Ryan Hersen
Assistant Coach (Jumps) – Andrew Swink

Volleyball:

Head Varsity Coach – Tammy Butler
Head JV Coach – Dan Chen
Head Freshmen Coach – Kate Janson

Wrestling:

Head Varsity Coach – Jimmy Lopez                                 
Head JV Coach – Patrick Hartzel
Head Freshmen Coach – Chris Fredericks